US Login
India Login
 
 
 
Donate Now
 
National Finals Results

2015 Junior Spelling Bee Top Ten

  • First JSB-004 Prajwal Vandana
  • Second JSB-041 Abhijay Sai Kodali
  • Third JSB-029 Varun V Kudva
  • Fourth JSB-003 Hephzibah Sujoe
  • Fifth JSB-068 Karan R Pothula
  • Sixth JSB-026 Garima Rastogi
  • Seventh JSB-012 Sruthi Vallabhajosyula
  • Eighth JSB-110 Nidhi Vadlamudi
  • Ninth JSB-105 Adithi Ramganesh
  • Tenth JSB-043 Shashvath Vivek Iyer

    2015 Senior Spelling Bee Top Ten

  • First SSB-035 Shourav Dasari
  • Second SSB-017 Nihar Saireddy Janga
  • Third SSB-108 Arushi R Kalpande
  • Fourth SSB-037 Ananya Kodali
  • Fifth SSB-019 Jairam Jagadeesh Hathwar
  • Sixth SSB-104 Siyona Mishra
  • Seventh SSB-007 Smrithi Upadhyayula
  • Eighth SSB-041 Lipika Narisetti
  • Ninth SSB-031 Tara Reddy Singh
  • Tenth SSB-087 Sravanth Mohan Malla
  • 2015 Junior Vocabulary Bee Top Ten

  • First JVB-069 Akhilsai R Damera
  • Second JVB-045 Pranav Kallavi
  • Third JVB-026 Garima Rastogi
  • Fourth JVB-003 Hephzibah Sujoe
  • Fifth JVB-085 Aleena Mohapatra Reddy
  • Sixth JVB-061 Chegu Vijay Aashray
  • Seventh JVB-060 Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
  • Eighth JVB-004 Prajwal Vandana
  • Ninth JVB-059 Ishya Bhavsar
  • Tenth JVB-068 Shreeya Yarlagadda
  • 2015 Intermediate Vocabulary Bee Top Ten

  • First IVB-116 Nikhita Jayaprakash
  • Second IVB-006 Rohan Sachdev
  • Third IVB-007 Smrithi Upadhyayula
  • Fourth IVB-022 Sreeniketh A Vogoti
  • Fifth IVB-020 Srivinay Sai Tummarakota
  • Sixth IVB-017 Nihar Saireddy Janga
  • Seventh IVB-070 Navya Sai Janga
  • Eighth IVB-097 Arnav Sharma
  • Ninth IVB-019 Jairam Jagadeesh Hathwar
  • Tenth IVB-002 Eshaan Joyen Vakil

    2015 Junior Geography Bee Top Ten

  • First JGB-069 Abhiram Kapaganty
  • Second JGB-075 Vaibhav Aadithya Hariram
  • Third JGB-041 Ashmith Kumbala
  • Fourth JGB-005 Hael Evan Raj
  • Fifth JGB-074 Paarth Sharma
  • Sixth JGB-018 Shayan Pandit
  • Seventh JGB-070 Rohith Madhuker
  • Eighth JGB-019 Alan Thomas Samineedi
  • Ninth JGB-037 Shreyash Goli
  • Tenth JGB-020 Bhargav S. Kuchibhotla

    2015 Senior Geography Bee Top Ten

  • First SGB-018 Saket Mohan Pochiraju
  • Second SGB-006 Ashwin Ganesh
  • Third SGB-025 Sravya Sri Kuchibhotla
  • Fourth SGB-015 Rohil Bhinge
  • Fifth SGB-013 Abhinav Chadaga
  • Sixth SGB-014 Sandhya Ganesh
  • Seventh SGB-044 Pranav Arunandhi
  • Eighth SGB-028 Rishabh Sai Wuppalapati
  • Ninth SGB-011 Anirudh Bharadwaj
  • Tenth SGB-056 Sejal Murthy
  • 2015 Junior Science Bee Top Ten

  • First JSC-112 Sathvik Redrouthu
  • Second JSC-099 Diya Naik
  • Third JSC-065 Siddarth Senniappan Kasi
  • Fourth JSC-084 Namith Charmani
  • Fifth JSC-082 Swetha Senthil Nathan
  • Sixth JSC-055 Anish Jain
  • Seventh JSC-080 Aadit A Ambadkar
  • Eighth JSC-117 Vaghesan Sundaram
  • Ninth JSC-104 Arjun Fadnavis
  • Tenth JSC-089 Rayan Das

    2015 Intermediate Science Bee Top Ten

  • First ISC-110 Om Duggineni
  • Second ISC-078 Saipranav Kosuri
  • Third ISC-079 Pujita S Tangirala
  • Fourth ISC-091 Suraj Devang Parikh
  • Fifth ISC-087 Samyan S Nakkella
  • Sixth ISC-039 Anirudh Sriram
  • Seventh ISC-018 Raghav Arun
  • Eighth ISC-117 Aditya S Kondepudi
  • Ninth ISC-002 Anshul V Rastogi
  • Tenth ISC-097 Aditya Verma Chittari

    2015 Senior Science Bee Top Ten

  • First SSC-067 Praneet Mekala
  • Second SSC-037 Tom Matthew George
  • Third SSC-042 Vaibhav Sharma
  • Fourth SSC-023 Adhvika Arunkumar
  • Fifth SSC-052 Pranav Krishna
  • Sixth SSC-069 Ishaan Chansarkar
  • Seventh SSC-016 Vani Senthil
  • Eighth SSC-025 Varun Manish Chheda
  • Ninth SSC-032 Akshay Shyam
  • Tenth SSC-091 Ishan Goel

    2015 Math Bee Level 1 Top Ten

  • First MB1-060 Vedanti Shailesh Joshi
  • Second MB1-038 Rohith Raghavan
  • Third MB1-106 Saharsh Bejugam
  • Fourth MB1-040 Shrutodhee Goswami
  • Fifth MB1-037 Surya Takawale
  • Sixth MB1-023 Arnav Maddineni
  • Seventh MB1-007 Samanyu Krishna Ganesh
  • Eighth MB1-083 Alok Swaminathan
  • Ninth MB1-015 Abhiram Reddy Permareddy
  • Tenth MB1-110 Balaadithya Muralitharan

    2015 Math Bee Level 2 Top Ten

  • First MB2-011 Chirag Verma
  • Second MB2-130 Anuj Premanand Sakarda
  • Third MB2-135 Ram Krishna Goel
  • Fourth MB2-086 Sejal Rathi
  • Fifth MB2-040 Akshay Kumar
  • Sixth MB2-101 Arushi Mantri
  • Seventh MB2-027 Apoorva Panidapu
  • Eighth MB2-110 Akhil Kammila
  • Ninth MB2-131 Yashwanth Bajji
  • Tenth MB2-106 Raghav Arun

    2015 Math Bee Level 3 Top Ten

  • First MB3-098 Saaketh Vedantam
  • Second MB3-049 Sivabalan Muthupalaniappan
  • Third MB3-064 Roshni Padhi
  • Fourth MB3-113 Sruthi Parthasarathi
  • Fifth MB3-067 Vinod Raman Krishnamoorthy
  • Sixth MB3-004 Sai Shanmukh Anantapantula
  • Seventh MB3-008 Vivek Chalasani
  • Eighth MB3-105 Srihari Ganesh
  • Ninth MB3-012 Suchet Kumar
  • Tenth MB3-030 Ashwin Agnihotri

    2015 Senior Brain Bee Top Ten

  • First BB-005 Abhishek Iyer
  • Second BB-004 Yash P Gupta
  • Third BB-031 Adithya Sanjay
  • Fourth BB-010 Pranav Krishna
  • Fifth BB-003 Gunjan Gaur
  • Sixth BB-033 Monal Garg
  • Seventh BB-007 Sohan Sunjay Shah
  • Eighth BB-032 Nikhil Surya Dwibhashyam
  • Ninth BB-017 Kuvam Nirad Shahane
  • Tenth BB-021 Ashwin Veeramani

    2015 Senior Public Speaking Bee Top Three

  • First PS3-013 Abhilash Samantapudi
  • Second PS3-018 Keyur K Shah
  • Third PS3-011 Sravya Tadepalli

    2015 Senior Essay Writing Bee Top Three

  • First EW3-022 Esha Kunal Thakkar
  • Second EW3-013 Prianka Melkote Subrahmanyam
  • Third EW3-016 Keyur K Shah

    2015 Finalists for Senior Spelling Bee Phase 3

  • SSB-006 Rohan Sachdev
  • SSB-007 Smrithi Upadhyayula
  • SSB-017 Nihar Janga
  • SSB-019 Jairam Hathwar
  • SSB-020 Srivinay Tummarakota
  • SSB-031 Tara Singh
  • SSB-035 Shourav Dasari
  • SSB-037 Ananya Kodali
  • SSB-041 Lipika Narisetti
  • SSB-087 Sravanth Malla
  • SSB-104 Siyona Mishra
  • SSB-108 Arushi Kalpande
  • SSB-134 Ananya Vinay
  • 2015 Finalists for Junior Vocabulary Bee Phase 3

  • JVB-003 Hephzibah Sujoe
  • JVB-004 Prajwal Vandana
  • JVB-017 Rohan Dalal
  • JVB-019 Ananya Gautam
  • JVB-026 Garima Rastogi
  • JVB-029 Varun Kudva
  • JVB-041 Dakshaprakash Velu
  • JVB-045 Pranav Kallavi
  • JVB-048 Likhitha Selvan
  • JVB-059 Ishya Bhavsar
  • JVB-060 Kaaviya Shenbaharaman
  • JVB-061 Chegu Vijay Aashray
  • JVB-068 Shreeya Yarlagadda
  • JVB-069 Akhilsai Damera
  • JVB-085 Aleena Reddy
  • 2015 Finalists for Junior Spelling Bee Phase 3

  • JSB-003 Hephzibah Sujoe
  • JSB-004 Prajwal Vandana
  • JSB-012 Sruthi Vallabhajosyula
  • JSB-014 Rohan Raja
  • JSB-022 Vayun Krishna
  • JSB-026 Garima Rastogi
  • JSB-029 Varun Kudva
  • JSB-041 Abhijay Kodali
  • JSB-043 Shashvath Iyer
  • JSB-068 Karan Pothula
  • JSB-105 Adithi Ramganesh
  • JSB-110 Nidhi Vadlamudi
  • 2015 Finalists for Intermediate Vocabulary Bee Phase 3

  • The number of particiapnts going to phase 3 is based on the total number of attendees
  • IVB-002 Eshaan Vakil
  • IVB-006 Rohan Sachdev
  • IVB-007 Smrithi Upadhyayula
  • IVB-010 Shruthika Padhy
  • IVB-017 Nihar Janga
  • IVB-019 Jairam Hathwar
  • IVB-020 Srivinay Tummarakota
  • IVB-022 Sreeniketh Vogoti
  • IVB-070 Navya Janga
  • IVB-083 Shreya Seetharam
  • IVB-097 Arnav Sharma
  • IVB-116 Nikhita Jayaprakash
  • About Us  |  FAQ  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Policy
    Copyright © 2014 North South Foundation. Follow Us: Twitter Facebook Youtube