US Login
India Login
 
 
 
Donate Now
 
Regional Placements - 2017
Please click here to view the overall percentile values for each contest.
Note: The placements are subject to further verification. The following are just placements in each contest/center and do not correspond to the announced ranks at the given center. Ranks were given out at different centers, depending on the number of contestants present. This list also does not correspond to the national finalists. These will be announced separately based on national cutoff scores.
    Center     Participant Name     Contest   Place     Grade  
Columbia, SC Riddhi Sadhanala Intermediate Science 1 4
Columbia, SC Srihith Chada Intermediate Science 2 5
Columbia, SC Santosh Kudaravalli Intermediate Science 3 5
Columbia, SC Meghna Subramanium Intermediate Vocabulary 1 7
Columbia, SC Sathvik Bodepudi Intermediate Vocabulary 2 7
Columbia, SC Yana Udani Intermediate Vocabulary 3 7
Columbia, SC Sarthak Nelakuditi Junior Science 1 2
Columbia, SC Ashish Maddipati Junior Science 2 3
Columbia, SC Rohan Subramanium Junior Science 3 3
Columbia, SC Pranavi Mancham Junior Spelling 1 3
Columbia, SC Anoushka Palshikar Junior Spelling 2 3
Columbia, SC Anoushka Bhaskar Junior Spelling 3 3
Columbia, SC Rohan Subramanium Junior Vocabulary 1 3
Columbia, SC Sarthak Nelakuditi Junior Vocabulary 2 2
Columbia, SC Raamcharan Puttagunta Junior Vocabulary 3 3
Columbia, SC Sarthak Nelakuditi Math Level 1 1 2
Columbia, SC Ramya Puttagunta Math Level 1 2 1
Columbia, SC Yashas Peddireddy Math Level 1 3 2
Columbia, SC Santosh Kudaravalli Math Level 2 1 5
Columbia, SC Sanvi Divekar Math Level 2 2 5
Columbia, SC Srihith Chada Math Level 2 3 5
Columbia, SC Meghna Subramanium Math Level 3 1 7
Columbia, SC Sudhanshu Chunchu Math Level 3 2 6
Columbia, SC Spandana Anchoori Math Level 3 3 8
Columbia, SC Akshith Nalla Senior Science 1 7
Columbia, SC Hemanth Peddapatla Senior Science 2 8
Columbia, SC Meghna Subramanium Senior Science 3 7
Columbia, SC Sathvik Bodepudi Senior Spelling 1 7
Columbia, SC Vishnu Gudivada Senior Spelling 2 7
Columbia, SC Nakul Smaran Ranjith Senior Spelling 3 4
Detroit, MI Vineet Saravanan Intermediate Science 1 4
Detroit, MI Simranjeet Kaur Intermediate Science 2 4
Detroit, MI Prisha Pachpande Intermediate Science 3 4
Detroit, MI Nikhil Nair Junior Geography 1 3
Detroit, MI Sathvik Chenepalli Junior Geography 2 3
Detroit, MI Vishnu Pallapolu Junior Geography 3 2
Detroit, MI Anish Kothapalli Junior Public Speaking 1 8
Detroit, MI Vihaar Nandigala Junior Public Speaking 2 8
Detroit, MI Riya Munot Junior Public Speaking 3 8
Detroit, MI Ekaansh Murthy Junior Science 1 3
Detroit, MI Sahas Ravoor Junior Science 2 3
Detroit, MI Sudeep Gowda Junior Science 3 3
Detroit, MI Siddharth Karthikeyan Senior Geography 1 5
Detroit, MI Akshaj Enaganti Senior Geography 2 5
Detroit, MI Achyudt Narayanan Venkat Senior Geography 3 5
Detroit, MI Tejas Gumudavelly Senior Public Speaking 1 9
Detroit, MI Shiven A Senior Public Speaking 2 10
Detroit, MI Nikhil Dwibhashyam Senior Public Speaking 3 11
Detroit, MI Subhamitra Roychoudhury Senior Science 1 8
Detroit, MI Mikul Saravanan Senior Science 2 6
Detroit, MI Jayashree Sundaram Senior Science 3 7
Hinsdale, IL Dakshaprakash Velu Intermediate Science 1 4
Hinsdale, IL Rithik Thekiniath Intermediate Science 2 5
Hinsdale, IL Ajayteja Kavuri Intermediate Science 3 4
Hinsdale, IL Shreyas Narayan Junior Geography 1 3
Hinsdale, IL Vihan Shah Junior Geography 2 3
Hinsdale, IL Malavika Gopal Junior Geography 3 1
Hinsdale, IL Shilohk Navaneethakrishnan Junior Science 1 3
Hinsdale, IL Shreyas Narayan Junior Science 2 3
Hinsdale, IL Bharath Arulkumar Junior Science 3 3
Hinsdale, IL Magaranth Rajkumar Math Level 1 1 2
Hinsdale, IL Kushan Bonela Math Level 1 2 2
Hinsdale, IL Adi Bawiskar Math Level 1 3 2
Hinsdale, IL Rithik Thekiniath Math Level 2 1 5
Hinsdale, IL Aayushi Nair Math Level 2 2 5
Hinsdale, IL Nikhil Kodali Math Level 2 3 4
Hinsdale, IL Chandra Gangavarapu Math Level 3 1 8
Hinsdale, IL Nathra Ramrajvel Math Level 3 2 7
Hinsdale, IL Devishi Jha Math Level 3 3 8
Hinsdale, IL Parth Joshi Senior Geography 1 5
Hinsdale, IL Kunal Karra Senior Geography 2 5
Hinsdale, IL Siddharth Pattisapu Senior Geography 3 5
Hinsdale, IL Isaac Rodney Senior Science 1 6
Hinsdale, IL Ojas Bankhele Senior Science 2 6
Hinsdale, IL Tarini Pankanti Senior Science 3 7
Kansas City, KS Ishya Bhavsar Intermediate Science 1 4
Kansas City, KS Arnesh Sharma Intermediate Science 2 4
Kansas City, KS Krrish Madduru Intermediate Science 3 4
Kansas City, KS Ishya Bhavsar Intermediate Vocabulary 1 4
Kansas City, KS Kushala Madduru Intermediate Vocabulary 2 7
Kansas City, KS Sarayu Pentapati Intermediate Vocabulary 3 5
Kansas City, KS Kerav Agarwal Junior Geography 1 3
Kansas City, KS Rishi Goli Junior Geography 2 1
Kansas City, KS Vivek Kalyankar Junior Geography 3 0
Kansas City, KS Karan Verma Junior Science 1 2
Kansas City, KS Sumedha Sangem Junior Science 2 3
Kansas City, KS Hrithik Ranganathan Junior Science 3 3
Kansas City, KS Manu Sandesh Sripathi Junior Spelling 1 1
Kansas City, KS Nitya Attaluri Junior Spelling 2 3
Kansas City, KS Rishi Goli Junior Spelling 3 1
Kansas City, KS Sumedha Sangem Junior Vocabulary 1 3
Kansas City, KS Anay Chatterjee Junior Vocabulary 2 2
Kansas City, KS Shriya Shah Junior Vocabulary 3 2
Kansas City, KS Mahi Kohli Math Level 1 1 2
Kansas City, KS Manu Sandesh Sripathi Math Level 1 2 1
Kansas City, KS Karan Verma Math Level 1 3 2
Kansas City, KS Arnesh Sharma Math Level 2 1 4
Kansas City, KS Sarayu Pentapati Math Level 2 2 5
Kansas City, KS Krrish Madduru Math Level 2 3 4
Kansas City, KS Chinmay Krishna Math Level 3 1 8
Kansas City, KS Khushi Kohli Math Level 3 2 8
Kansas City, KS Alan Abraham Math Level 3 3 8
Kansas City, KS Avnith Kumar Senior Geography 1 4
Kansas City, KS Rohit Chand Senior Geography 2 8
Kansas City, KS Sarayu Pentapati Senior Geography 3 5
Kansas City, KS Alan Abraham Senior Science 1 8
Kansas City, KS Naveen Kannan Senior Science 2 6
Kansas City, KS Rohit Chand Senior Science 3 8
Kansas City, KS Kushala Madduru Senior Spelling 1 7
Kansas City, KS Ishya Bhavsar Senior Spelling 2 4
Kansas City, KS Nicole Patrao Senior Spelling 3 7
Las Vegas, NV Pranav Mahendran Junior Spelling 1 1
Las Vegas, NV Suyash Vangala Junior Spelling 2 2
Las Vegas, NV Rithul Bhat Junior Spelling 3 3
Las Vegas, NV Vahin Chava Math Level 1 1 1
Las Vegas, NV Avi Khorana Math Level 1 2 2
Las Vegas, NV Anirudh Polagani Math Level 1 3 2
Las Vegas, NV Ashritha Kalakuntla Math Level 2 1 5
Las Vegas, NV Rishi Kamojjala Math Level 2 2 4
Las Vegas, NV Aditya Yadav Math Level 2 3 3
Las Vegas, NV Mathew Stephen Math Level 3 1 7
Las Vegas, NV Tejash Vangala Math Level 3 2 7
Las Vegas, NV Dora Chatterjee Math Level 3 3 7
Las Vegas, NV Rahul Mukhopadhyay Senior Spelling 1 7
Las Vegas, NV Tejash Vangala Senior Spelling 2 7
Las Vegas, NV Mathew Stephen Senior Spelling 3 7
Libertyville, IL Aaryan Singh Intermediate Vocabulary 1 5
Libertyville, IL Madumitha Chander Intermediate Vocabulary 2 5
Libertyville, IL Pravar Annadanam Intermediate Vocabulary 3 7
Libertyville, IL Rohan Ghattamaneni Junior Spelling 1 3
Libertyville, IL Hansuja Yalavarthi Junior Spelling 2 3
Libertyville, IL Vivekanand Natarajan Junior Spelling 3 3
Libertyville, IL Vivekanand Natarajan Junior Vocabulary 1 3
Libertyville, IL Raghini Merneedi Junior Vocabulary 2 3
Libertyville, IL Sanvi Garlapati Junior Vocabulary 3 3
Libertyville, IL Sharanya Pastapur Senior Spelling 1 7
Libertyville, IL Rishi Vemuri Senior Spelling 2 4
Libertyville, IL Pravar Annadanam Senior Spelling 3 7
Long Island, NY Saharsh Peddireddy Intermediate Vocabulary 1 5
Long Island, NY Bhavana Madini Junior Spelling 1 3
Long Island, NY Shouryan Sirsi Junior Spelling 2 3
Long Island, NY Savir Peri Junior Spelling 3 2
Long Island, NY Rishi Shah Senior Spelling 1 6
Long Island, NY Keerthan Kumarappan Senior Spelling 2 6
Long Island, NY Rayieshma Sundar Senior Spelling 3 4
Marlboro, NJ Suhani Balachandran Intermediate Essay Writing 1 8
Marlboro, NJ Roshan Pathak Intermediate Essay Writing 2 8
Marlboro, NJ Priyanka Ranganath Intermediate Essay Writing 3 6
Marlboro, NJ Advika V Intermediate Science 1 5
Marlboro, NJ Ranvith Adulla Intermediate Science 2 5
Marlboro, NJ Daniel Dsilva Intermediate Science 3 4
Marlboro, NJ Nivedha Srinivasan Intermediate Vocabulary 1 8
Marlboro, NJ Roshni Kainthan Intermediate Vocabulary 2 8
Marlboro, NJ Priyanka Ranganath Intermediate Vocabulary 3 6
Marlboro, NJ Pranav Sitaraman Junior Essay Writing 1 5
Marlboro, NJ Rithvik Rajesh Junior Essay Writing 2 4
Marlboro, NJ Jaansi Patel Junior Essay Writing 3 3
Marlboro, NJ Akarsh Kollu Junior Geography 1 3
Marlboro, NJ Vikram Ranganath Junior Geography 2 3
Marlboro, NJ Adhvaith Madineni Junior Geography 3 1
Marlboro, NJ Aryaan Jena Junior Public Speaking 1 7
Marlboro, NJ Soham Bari Junior Public Speaking 2 6
Marlboro, NJ Kishan Bava Junior Public Speaking 3 6
Marlboro, NJ Jaansi Patel Junior Science 1 3
Marlboro, NJ Akarsh Kollu Junior Science 2 3
Marlboro, NJ Rijul Ashar Junior Science 3 3
Marlboro, NJ Rijul Ashar Junior Spelling 1 3
Marlboro, NJ Vikram Ranganath Junior Spelling 2 3
Marlboro, NJ Arav Atre Junior Spelling 3 3
Marlboro, NJ Rijul Ashar Junior Vocabulary 1 3
Marlboro, NJ Vikram Ranganath Junior Vocabulary 2 3
Marlboro, NJ Vasudevan Govardhanen Junior Vocabulary 3 3
Marlboro, NJ Rehan Pagarkar Math Level 1 1 2
Marlboro, NJ Raneesh Adulla Math Level 1 2 2
Marlboro, NJ Rithika Gunasekaran Math Level 1 3 2
Marlboro, NJ Namit Agrawal Math Level 2 1 5
Marlboro, NJ Aditya Sarwaikar Math Level 2 2 5
Marlboro, NJ Ranvith Adulla Math Level 2 3 5
Marlboro, NJ Aryaan Jena Math Level 3 1 7
Marlboro, NJ Roshni Kainthan Math Level 3 2 8
Marlboro, NJ Rajit Hegde Math Level 3 3 8
Marlboro, NJ Mihika Singh Senior Essay Writing 1 11
Marlboro, NJ Shashwat Patel Senior Essay Writing 2 9
Marlboro, NJ Raghul Ravindranathan Senior Essay Writing 3 9
Marlboro, NJ Sushant Lebaka Senior Geography 1 5
Marlboro, NJ Deepak Gopalakrishnan Senior Geography 2 8
Marlboro, NJ Sulphia Iqbal Senior Geography 3 8
Marlboro, NJ Ankit Patel Senior Public Speaking 1 11
Marlboro, NJ Sahana Narayanan Senior Public Speaking 2 10
Marlboro, NJ Raghul Ravindranathan Senior Public Speaking 3 9
Marlboro, NJ Roshni Kainthan Senior Science 1 8
Marlboro, NJ Nivedha Srinivasan Senior Science 2 8
Marlboro, NJ Deepak Gopalakrishnan Senior Science 3 8
Marlboro, NJ Roshni Kainthan Senior Spelling 1 8
Marlboro, NJ Sharabh Ojha Senior Spelling 2 5
Marlboro, NJ Nivedha Srinivasan Senior Spelling 3 8
Omaha, NE Balaadithya Muralitharan Intermediate Science 1 4
Omaha, NE Aman Andukuri Intermediate Science 2 5
Omaha, NE Anuj Singh Intermediate Science 3 4
Omaha, NE Balaadithya Muralitharan Intermediate Vocabulary 1 4
Omaha, NE Vishaal Arunprasad Intermediate Vocabulary 2 5
Omaha, NE Anuj Singh Intermediate Vocabulary 3 4
Omaha, NE Akilangandhi Chidambaranathan Junior Geography 1 2
Omaha, NE Vishal Muralidharan Junior Geography 2 3
Omaha, NE Tanish Das Junior Geography 3 2
Omaha, NE Arjun Nair Junior Public Speaking 1 7
Omaha, NE Manali Mukherjee Junior Public Speaking 2 7
Omaha, NE Arjun Sakthii Junior Public Speaking 3 8
Omaha, NE Anushka Sajja Junior Science 1 3
Omaha, NE Anish Koduri Junior Science 2 3
Omaha, NE Anagha Vemmelesseril Junior Science 3 3
Omaha, NE Anagha Vemmelesseril Junior Spelling 1 3
Omaha, NE Jayanth Athipatla Junior Spelling 2 2
Omaha, NE Rikhil Jasti Junior Spelling 3 3
Omaha, NE Anushka Sajja Junior Vocabulary 1 3
Omaha, NE Sreekar Dhulipala Junior Vocabulary 2 2
Omaha, NE Jayanth Athipatla Junior Vocabulary 3 2
Omaha, NE Vyshnavi Perisetla Math Level 1 1 2
Omaha, NE Ajay Varma Math Level 1 2 2
Omaha, NE Tanish Das Math Level 1 3 2
Omaha, NE Balaadithya Muralitharan Math Level 2 1 4
Omaha, NE Advika Namasivayam Math Level 2 2 5
Omaha, NE Siddharth Malireddi Math Level 2 3 5
Omaha, NE Sankar Ramamurthy Math Level 3 1 6
Omaha, NE Eswar Ramamurthy Math Level 3 2 6
Omaha, NE Aditya Jain Math Level 3 3 8
Omaha, NE Aditya Pullabhotla Senior Geography 1 4
Omaha, NE Anuj Singh Senior Geography 2 4
Omaha, NE Aman Andukuri Senior Geography 3 5
Omaha, NE Rahul Guda Senior Public Speaking 1 10
Omaha, NE Arjun Sakthii Senior Science 1 8
Omaha, NE Sankar Ramamurthy Senior Science 2 6
Omaha, NE Eswar Ramamurthy Senior Science 3 6
Omaha, NE Sankar Ramamurthy Senior Spelling 1 6
Omaha, NE Eswar Ramamurthy Senior Spelling 2 6
Omaha, NE Manishika Balamurugan Senior Spelling 3 6
Rockville, MD Ashmita Pyne Intermediate Essay Writing 1 8
Rockville, MD Rihalya Sivakumar Intermediate Science 1 5
Rockville, MD Karthik Vedula Intermediate Science 2 4
Rockville, MD Yash Pandit Intermediate Science 3 4
Rockville, MD Yash Pandit Intermediate Vocabulary 1 4
Rockville, MD Karthik Vedula Intermediate Vocabulary 2 4
Rockville, MD Pranav Karthikeyan Intermediate Vocabulary 3 4
Rockville, MD Mihika Dusad Junior Essay Writing 1 5
Rockville, MD Aneri Sanghani Junior Essay Writing 2 4
Rockville, MD Samiksha Mahashetty Junior Essay Writing 3 4
Rockville, MD Advik Rai Junior Geography 1 3
Rockville, MD Sahana Potu Junior Geography 2 3
Rockville, MD Srihith Uppalapati Junior Geography 3 2
Rockville, MD Aryan Nindra Junior Science 1 3
Rockville, MD Mahil Mani Junior Science 2 3
Rockville, MD Prateik Joshi Junior Science 3 0
Rockville, MD Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar Junior Spelling 1 3
Rockville, MD Sahana Potu Junior Spelling 2 3
Rockville, MD Anush Gangar Junior Spelling 3 1
Rockville, MD Srivatsan Ganesh Math Level 1 1 2
Rockville, MD Avadhut Mahamuni Math Level 1 2 2
Rockville, MD Samarth Korada Math Level 1 3 1
Rockville, MD Idhant Gode Math Level 2 1 4
Rockville, MD Pranav Karthikeyan Math Level 2 2 4
Rockville, MD Karthik Vedula Math Level 2 3 4
Rockville, MD Ritesh Shrivastav Math Level 3 1 8
Rockville, MD Anjali Samavedam Math Level 3 2 7
Rockville, MD Suvan Gangar Math Level 3 3 6
Rockville, MD Dhatri Saamak Senior Essay Writing 1 10
Rockville, MD Krishnan Shankar Senior Geography 1 5
Rockville, MD Samvrit Rao Senior Geography 2 4
Rockville, MD Krish Wahi Senior Geography 3 5
Rockville, MD Ritesh Shrivastav Senior Science 1 8
Rockville, MD Athena Devashish Senior Spelling 1 5
Rockville, MD Mihir Tanikella Senior Spelling 2 6
Rockville, MD Suvan Gangar Senior Spelling 3 6
San Mateo, CA Anjali Kalyanakrishnan Junior Spelling 1 2
San Mateo, CA Subadhra Krishnan Junior Spelling 2 3
San Mateo, CA Anushka Punjabi Junior Spelling 3 2
San Mateo, CA Aditya Kishore Senior Spelling 1 7
San Mateo, CA Aradhana Babu Senior Spelling 2 7
San Mateo, CA Ajeeth Srinivasan Senior Spelling 3 4
San Ramon, CA Anagha Kalur Intermediate Science 1 5
San Ramon, CA Anay Durgude Intermediate Science 2 4
San Ramon, CA Eshaan Hussain Intermediate Science 3 4
San Ramon, CA Vikrant Chintanaboina Junior Geography 1 2
San Ramon, CA Siddharth Kalavacharla Junior Geography 2 3
San Ramon, CA Aarohi Usapkar Junior Geography 3 3
San Ramon, CA Kunal Chattopadhyay Junior Science 1 3
San Ramon, CA Meghana Satish Junior Science 2 2
San Ramon, CA Aarohi Usapkar Junior Science 3 3
San Ramon, CA Aarohi Usapkar Junior Spelling 1 3
San Ramon, CA Oviya Srinivasan Junior Spelling 2 3
San Ramon, CA Ananya Mahavrathayajula Junior Spelling 3 3
San Ramon, CA Pranav Ananth Math Level 1 1 2
San Ramon, CA Avaneesh Karthik Math Level 1 2 2
San Ramon, CA Roma Singh Math Level 1 3 2
San Ramon, CA Arya Reddyvari Math Level 2 1 5
San Ramon, CA Nihal Mareedu Math Level 2 2 5
San Ramon, CA Aaditya Jagtap Math Level 2 3 5
San Ramon, CA Shreya Ravikumar Math Level 3 1 8
San Ramon, CA Siddharth Srinivasan Math Level 3 2 8
San Ramon, CA Preeti Gomathinayagam Math Level 3 3 8
San Ramon, CA Gargee Piplani Senior Geography 1 7
San Ramon, CA Sindu Sirigineni Senior Geography 2 5
San Ramon, CA Kushal Chattopadhyay Senior Geography 3 8
San Ramon, CA Siddharth Srinivasan Senior Science 1 8
San Ramon, CA Savit Bhat Senior Science 2 8
San Ramon, CA Nandita Tangirala Senior Science 3 7
San Ramon, CA Arvind Swamynathan Senior Spelling 1 8
San Ramon, CA Nithya Medam Senior Spelling 2 7
San Ramon, CA Kushal Chattopadhyay Senior Spelling 3 8
Virginia Beach, VA Risshi Naavaal Intermediate Science 1 5
Virginia Beach, VA Srivarun Hathwar Intermediate Science 2 5
Virginia Beach, VA Varish Sappati Intermediate Science 3 5
Virginia Beach, VA Varish Sappati Intermediate Vocabulary 1 5
Virginia Beach, VA Srivarun Hathwar Intermediate Vocabulary 2 5
Virginia Beach, VA Raghav Mantri Junior Geography 1 3
Virginia Beach, VA Rohan Sagar Junior Geography 2 2
Virginia Beach, VA Chrishn Parikh Junior Geography 3 3
Virginia Beach, VA Krishnav Dey Junior Science 1 3
Virginia Beach, VA Dhanvi Sheth Junior Science 2 1
Virginia Beach, VA Aryan Mohanty Junior Science 3 1
Virginia Beach, VA Vikram Goudar Junior Spelling 1 2
Virginia Beach, VA Aryan Mohanty Junior Spelling 2 1
Virginia Beach, VA Naomika Aithani Junior Spelling 3 3
Virginia Beach, VA Vikram Goudar Math Level 1 1 2
Virginia Beach, VA Kavya Rajaram Math Level 1 2 1
Virginia Beach, VA Soham Patel Math Level 1 3 1
Virginia Beach, VA Srivarun Hathwar Math Level 2 1 5
Virginia Beach, VA Mahek Rajpal Math Level 2 2 5
Virginia Beach, VA Varish Sappati Math Level 2 3 5
Virginia Beach, VA Rohan Nagabhirava Math Level 3 1 7
Virginia Beach, VA Vignesh Akkina Math Level 3 2 6
Virginia Beach, VA Sakhi Trivedi Math Level 3 3 6
Virginia Beach, VA Srivarun Hathwar Senior Geography 1 5
Virginia Beach, VA Risshi Naavaal Senior Geography 2 5
Virginia Beach, VA Rohan Nagabhirava Senior Geography 3 7
Virginia Beach, VA Abhiram Chekuri Senior Science 1 8
Virginia Beach, VA Tulsi Patel Senior Science 2 8
Virginia Beach, VA Rohan Nagabhirava Senior Science 3 7
Virginia Beach, VA Srivarun Hathwar Senior Spelling 1 5
Virginia Beach, VA Vignesh Akkina Senior Spelling 2 6
Virginia Beach, VA Arpan Das Senior Spelling 3 6
About Us  |  FAQ  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Policy
Copyright © 2014 North South Foundation. Follow Us: Twitter Facebook Youtube